Geauga County Republican Party

Central Committee

The central committee is the core of the party system in Ohio; it is the most basic connection with local voters.  In this past primary election new precinct committee people were elected.   Below is a complete list of the GOP candidates who won in the 2014 May Primary election.   Included are vacant precincts.   If you have an interest in taking an active role in fostering good government reach out to the precinct member representing you and let them know how you feel.   If you have an interested in taking part in the Central Committee approach the Chair of the party and express your interest.

Precinct Name Address
AUBURN TWP A Edward M. Ryder 620 Blue Spruce Trl, Chagrin Falls 44023
AUBURN TWP B Claudine R. Steinfurth 10809 Timber Ln., Auburn Twp  44023
AUBURN TWP C Patrick J. Cavanagh 16650 Ravenna Rd., Auburn Twp 44023
AUBURN TWP D Michael Troyan 10116 Widgeon Dr., Chagrin Falls 44023
AUBURN TWP E Craig R. Sirna 19029 Ravenna Rd., Auburn Twp 44023
BAINBRIDGE TWP A Thomas G. Medhurst 7691 Chagrin Rd., Chagrin Falls 44023
BAINBRIDGE TWP B Stacy Westervelt 16575 Wren Rd., 3-C, Chagrin Falls 44023
BAINBRIDGE TWP C Richard F. Dobre 8895 Lake in the Woods Trl., Chagrin Falls 44023
BAINBRIDGE TWP D Courtney McIvor 17614 Hillbrook Dr., Chagrin Falls 44023
BAINBRIDGE TWP E Matthew J. Lynch 17392 Sugar Hill Trl., Chagrin Falls 44023
BAINBRIDGE TWP F Scott James Andrews 18700 Rivers Edge Dr., E, Chagrin Falls 44023
BAINBRIDGE TWP G Robert P. Porter 8150 Wisteria Dr., Chagrin Falls 44023
BAINBRIDGE TWP H Susanne Martien Bagley 8713 Apple Hill Rd., Chagrin Falls 44023
BAINBRIDGE TWP I Patricia A. Mitchell 8668 N. Spring Valley Park Dr., Chagrin Falls 44023
BURTON VILLAGE Kevin Freeman 14410 Peckham Rd., Burton 44021
BURTON TWP A Wanda K. Myers 14326 Claridon Troy Rd., Burton 44021
BURTON TWP B Sean R. Thompson 14740 Aspen Hills Ln., Burton 44021
BURTON TWP C
CHARDON CITY A Daniel Dale Meleski 301 Water St., Chardon 44024
CHARDON CITY B Mary M. Bramstedt 235 North Hambden St., Chardon 44024
CHARDON CITY C Andrew K. Blackley 219 S. Hambden St., Chardon 44024
CHARDON CITY D Nancy McArthur 117 Cedar Glen, Chardon 44024
CHARDON TWP A Joan Windnagel 9465 Mentor Rd., Chardon 44024
CHARDON TWP B Maureen Cox 8659 Hickory Hollow Dr., Chardon 44024
CHARDON TWP C Agnes Eisler 9840 Ravenna Rd., Chardon 44024
CHARDON TWP D Dorothy M. Stange 10131 Thwing Rd., Chardon 44024
CHESTER TWP A James P. McConnell 7679 Puddingstone Dr., Chesterland 44026
CHESTER TWP B Dalgisa Lanese 11445 Kristine Dr., Chesterland 44026
CHESTER TWP C Ken Radtke, Jr. 12865 Sperry Rd., Chesterland 44026
CHESTER TWP D Walter M. Claypool 12448 Bentbrook Dr., Chesterland 44026
CHESTER TWP E Dawn M. Toth 11950 Summers Rd., Chesterland 44026
CHESTER TWP F Colleen T. Cavasinni 12610 Hovey Dr., Chesterland 44026
CHESTER TWP G Lisa Cavasinni 7521 Drury Ln., Chesterland 44026
CHESTER TWP H Janice A. Studly 12911 Lynn Dr., Chesterland 44026
CHESTER TWP I Michael J. Petruziello 8564 Camelot Dr., Chesterland 44026
AQUILLA VILLAGE
CLARIDON TWP A Robert Allen 11166 Taylor Wells Rd., Chardon 44024
CLARIDON TWP B Gregg Stephen Soltis 13475 Stoney Springs Dr., Chardon 44024
CLARIDON TWP C Paul H. Hederstrom 12815 Vista Pointe Dr., Chardon 44024
HAMBDEN TWP A Joseph A. Cattell 9370 S. Brown Rd., Chardon 44024
HAMBDEN TWP B Richard Depenbrok 9225 Brakeman Rd., Chardon 44024
HAMBDEN TWP C Blake A. Rear 10810 Holi Dale Dr., Chardon 44024
HAMBDEN TWP D Edward W. Kaminski 14599 Sisson Rd., Chardon 44024
HUNTSBURG TWP A Sherry L. Vannoy 12093 Hunt Rd., Huntsburg 44046
HUNTSBURG TWP B Sharon L. Seliskar 12540 Madison Rd., Middlefield 44062
MIDDLEFIELD VILL  A Jane Zimmermann 15371 Penny Ln., Middlefield 44062
MIDDLEFIELD VILL  B Donald D. Paschke 14878 Lantern Ct., Middlefield 44062
MIDDLEFIELD TWP A Jonas D. Yoder 16128 Madison Rd., Middlefield 44062
MIDDLEFIELD TWP B John Oros 16595 Peters Rd., Middlefield 44062
MONTVILLE TWP A Gregory A. Combs 16448 Hart Rd., Montville 44064
MONTVILLE TWP B Frank Antenucci 9265 Kile Rd., Chardon 44024
MUNSON TWP A Frank J. Gliha 11281 Highland View Dr., Chardon 44024
MUNSON TWP B Debbie McNaughton 11520 Gate Post Ln., Chardon 44024
MUNSON TWP C Jolene Carnabuci 11380 Bean Rd., Chardon 44024
MUNSON TWP D Kenneth A. Renfro 11890 Raintree Dr., Chardon 44024
MUNSON TWP E Robert K. Faehnle 10960 Burlington Ridge Dr., Chardon 44024
MUNSON TWP F Ted S. Peterson 10440 Wye Rd., Chesterland 44026
NEWBURY TWP A Kenneth C. Blair, Jr. 14710 Munnberry Oval, Newbury 44065
NEWBURY TWP B
NEWBURY TWP C Jodie K. Swartwout 12042 Crestwood Rd., Newbury 44065
NEWBURY TWP D Christie Jean Hall 15890 Grace St., Newbury 44065
NEWBURY TWP E Mary O’Toole 15532 Park View DR., Newbury 44065
PARKMAN TWP A Kevin O’Reilly 16766 Hosmer Rd., Middlefield 44062
PARKMAN TWP B
SOUTH RUSSELL VILL A Dennis M. Coyne 210 Fox Ln., Chagrin Falls 44022
SOUTH RUSSELL VILL B Kendall A. Smith 138 Lakeview Ln, Chagrin Falls 44022
SOUTH RUSSELL VILL C Elsie M. Tarczy 1091 Sheerbrook Dr., Chagrin Falls 44022
SOUTH RUSSELL VILL D Mark E. Porter 29 Annandale Dr., Chagrin Falls 44022
HUNTING VALLEY VILL.
RUSSELL TWP A Timothy C. Lennon 13909 Alexander Dr., Novelty 44072
RUSSELL TWP B Linda J. O’Brien 14665 Shire Ct., Novelty 44072
RUSSELL TWP C Charles Butters 14818 River Glen Dr., Novelty 44072
RUSSELL TWP D Joan DuRoss 15571 Hemlock Rd., Chagrin Falls 44022
RUSSELL TWP E Mary Zettelmeyer 9601 Kinsman Rd., Novelty 44072
THOMPSON TWP A James K. Klinger 7183 Clay St., Thompson 44086
THOMPSON TWP B Lewis J. Allen 16256 Rock Creek Rd., Thompson 44086
TROY TWP A James Peter Duralia 18309 Mumford Rd., Burton 44021
TROY TWP B Donna Marie Matzek 17965 Rapids Rd., Hiram 44234
News Archives
facebook twitter